Is Emergen-C Immune+ 1000 mg Vitamin C + Vitamin D & Zinc with BetaVia 200 mg Super Orange / Raspberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Super Orange- Other Ingredients: Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin. Contains <2%: Beta-Carotene (color), Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice Concentrate (color and flavor), Orange Oil, Rebaudioside A (extracted and purified from natural stevia leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid. Raspberry- Other Ingredients: Fructose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid. Contains <2%: Beet Juice Concentrate (color), Caramel Color, Fruit Juice Concentrates (blackberry, raspberry, cherry) (color and flavor), Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (extracted and purified from natural stevia leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid.
Check Emergen-C Immune+ 1000 mg Vitamin C + Vitamin D & Zinc with BetaVia 200 mg Super Orange / Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C Immune+ 1000 mg Vitamin C + Vitamin D & Zinc with BetaVia 200 mg Super Orange / Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
About this product
Dietary Supplement · Packet, Powder, Granule


