Is Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Coated tablets with a neutral, mildly chalky taste and firm, slightly gritty texture; typically swallowed whole with water as part of a daily routine. Reviewers commonly note convenient value packaging and easy dosing, while some report occasional tablet breakage and a faint aftertaste; overall usability varies widely by individual preference.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose Gel, Maltodextrin, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Silicon Dioxide, Color Added, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Triethyl Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Gelatin

Check Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go