Is Championship BBQ Sauce Cherry Habanero BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors), Honey, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic), Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sea Salt, Cherry Syrup (Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate to Preserve Freshness, FD&C Red #4), Habanero Pepper, Dried Onion, Black Pepper, Dried Chipotle Chilies, Cayenne Pepper, Spices. Made in a facility that handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Fish and Wheat.
Check Championship BBQ Sauce Cherry Habanero BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Championship BBQ Sauce Cherry Habanero BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


