Is Championship BBQ Sauce Cherry Habanero BBQ Sauce Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors), Honey, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic), Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sea Salt, Cherry Syrup (Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate to Preserve Freshness, FD&C Red #4), Habanero Pepper, Dried Onion, Black Pepper, Dried Chipotle Chilies, Cayenne Pepper, Spices. Made in a facility that handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Fish and Wheat.

Check Championship BBQ Sauce Cherry Habanero BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingDippingMarinading