Is Champman's Lolly Soda Pop Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, candy-like flavor with pronounced fruity notes and bright carbonation; light, effervescent mouthfeel and smooth finish. Often served chilled, over ice, or used in floats and mixed beverages at parties. Reviewers frequently note nostalgic taste, strong sweetness appealing to children, and suitability as a novelty or mixer and casual gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, candy-like flavor with pronounced fruity notes and bright carbonation; light, effervescent mouthfeel and smooth finish. Often served chilled, over ice, or used in floats and mixed beverages at parties. Reviewers frequently note nostalgic taste, strong sweetness appealing to children, and suitability as a novelty or mixer and casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Water, sugars (sugar, glucose, concentrated watermelon juice, concentrated huito juice), citric acid, guar gum, natural flavour, annatto extract, beetroot extract, caramel colour, turmeric extract.
Check Champman's Lolly Soda Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Champman's Lolly Soda Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Champman's Lolly Soda Pop is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


