Is Jabsons Turmeric 'N' Pepper Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Turmeric; Pepper Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS (BENGAL GRAM/CHANA 75%), REFINED COTTONSEED OIL, BLACK PEPPER (4%), LODIZED SALT, TURMERIC (2%), BLACK SALT, CHILLI, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID)

Check Jabsons Turmeric 'N' Pepper Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Turmeric; Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping