Is Chang's Salad Dressing Oriental 280ml Oat Free?

Description
Sweet-savory Asian-inspired flavor with a balanced tang; smooth, pourable texture that clings to greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or dipping sauce for appetizers and grilled proteins. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient bottle size, and reliable performance for casual home cooking and versatile meal enhancement across varied occasions.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory Asian-inspired flavor with a balanced tang; smooth, pourable texture that clings to greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or dipping sauce for appetizers and grilled proteins. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient bottle size, and reliable performance for casual home cooking and versatile meal enhancement across varied occasions.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce, (Soya,Be an, Water, Salt, Wheat Extract), Sesame Oil,,Vineg ar, Vegetable Gum (415)
Check Chang's Salad Dressing Oriental 280ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chang's Salad Dressing Oriental 280ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Chang's Salad Dressing Oriental 280ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


