Is Chantal Organics Organic Tamari Soy Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic soybeans 46%,Water 39%, Salt 15%.

Check Chantal Organics Organic Tamari Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry