Is Chantal Organics Oats Probiotic Maple & Maca Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat milk powder
- wholegrain oats
- oat bran
oat milk powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats<sup>*</sup> (65%), Maple Sugar<sup>*</sup> (15%), Oat Bran<sup>*</sup> (7%), Hemp Seeds<sup>*</sup>, Oat Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (5%), Maca Powder<sup>*</sup> (1.5%), Cinnamon<sup>*</sup>, Salt, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086) <sup>*</sup> Certified organic
Check Chantal Organics Oats Probiotic Maple & Maca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chantal Organics Oats Probiotic Maple & Maca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Grain · Dried


