Is Chantal Organics Oats Probiotic Maple & Maca Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats<sup>*</sup> (65%), Maple Sugar<sup>*</sup> (15%), Oat Bran<sup>*</sup> (7%), Hemp Seeds<sup>*</sup>, Oat Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (5%), Maca Powder<sup>*</sup> (1.5%), Cinnamon<sup>*</sup>, Salt, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086) <sup>*</sup> Certified organic
Check Chantal Organics Oats Probiotic Maple & Maca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chantal Organics Oats Probiotic Maple & Maca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Grain · Dried


