Is CHANTE CHEESE SPREAD, PLAIN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CULTURES, ANIMAL RENNET.
Check CHANTE CHEESE SPREAD, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHANTE CHEESE SPREAD, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


