Is CHAO CA FISH INSTANT PORRIDGE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORRIDGE (51.2%): RICE SOUP BASE (3.5%): SALT, SUGAR, FLAVOR ENHANCER. MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (E621), DISODIUM 5'- GUANYLATE (E627), DISODIUM 5'- INOSINATE (E631), MALTODEXTRIN, SHALLOT, PEPPER. STEWED FISH PACK (42%): BASA FISH, WATER, REFINED PALM OIL, GINGER, SHALLOT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH (E 1422), SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (E621), SALT, PEPPER. DRIED VEGETABLE PACK (0.5%): DRIED GREEN ONION, DRIED GINGER. PEPPER PACK (0.3%): BACK PEPPER OIL PACK (2.5%): REFINED PALM OIL, RED SHALLOT, ARTIFICIAL CORIANDER FLAVOR, ANTIOXIDANT: MIXED LOCOPHEROLS CONCENTRATE (E306).

Check CHAO CA FISH INSTANT PORRIDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSoupOn The Go