Is CHAOS DECADENT XL COOKIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reduced minerals whey
- whey
- eggs
- mono calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- chocolate
- +6 more
reduced minerals whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MALT EXTRACT, YEAST), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT), EGGS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL], REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), POTATO CHIPS (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, CORN AND OR CANOLA OILS], SALT), CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, PALM, PALM KERNEL OILS WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS], COCOA TREATED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), PECANS, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.
Check CHAOS DECADENT XL COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAOS DECADENT XL COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


