Is CHAOS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR)), KETTLE CORN (SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), CHOCOLATE COVERED CHIP (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA), SALT), PRETZEL (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SALT, YEAST).
Check CHAOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


