Is CHAOS Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR)), KETTLE CORN (SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), CHOCOLATE COVERED CHIP (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA), SALT), PRETZEL (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SALT, YEAST).
Check CHAOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHAOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


