Is Chapel Hill Toffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Powder), Sugar, Butter (cream, Natural Flavorings), Pecans, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Pecans, Soy.
Check Chapel Hill Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapel Hill Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


