Is Chapel Hill Toffee Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Powder), Sugar, Butter (cream, Natural Flavorings), Pecans, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Pecans, Soy.

Check Chapel Hill Toffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Chapel Hill Toffee | Spoonful