Is Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Vegan?

Description
This vanilla frozen yogurt offers a smooth, creamy texture with a clear, mildly sweet vanilla flavor and a subtle tang. Shoppers report consistent scoopability and even melting, making it suitable for cones, sundaes, smoothies, and baking uses. Common review themes include favorable value, dependable texture, and straightforward vanilla character overall.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- skim milk powder
- modified milk
- natural flavour
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This vanilla frozen yogurt offers a smooth, creamy texture with a clear, mildly sweet vanilla flavor and a subtle tang. Shoppers report consistent scoopability and even melting, making it suitable for cones, sundaes, smoothies, and baking uses. Common review themes include favorable value, dependable texture, and straightforward vanilla character overall.
Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Bacterial Culture, May Contain Peanuts And/or Other Nuts, Source Of Calcium
Check Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Vanilla Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Vanilla Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Vanilla Frozen Yogurt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


