Is Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Neapolitan Original Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Dextrose, Colour
Check Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Neapolitan Original Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Neapolitan Original Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Ice Cream Chapman's Neapolitan Original Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


