Is Chapman's Ice Cream Chocolate & Vanilla Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose), Fresh cream, Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa, Mono and diglycerides, Carob bean gum, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour.
Check Chapman's Ice Cream Chocolate & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Ice Cream Chocolate & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


