Is Chapman's Ice Cream Neapolitan Creamy Twister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fresh Cream, Modified Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Skim Milk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Colour
Check Chapman's Ice Cream Neapolitan Creamy Twister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Ice Cream Neapolitan Creamy Twister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Ice Cream Neapolitan Creamy Twister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


