Is Chapman's Ice Cream Premium Caramel Praline Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • praline pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Modified Milk, Glucose, Sugar, Caramel Sauce (Water, Glucose, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Milk , Salt, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Locust Bean Gum, Colour), Praline Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Butter, Salt, Caramel Colour), Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, May Contain Shell Pieces, May Contain Peanuts And/or Other Nuts

Check Chapman's Ice Cream Premium Caramel Praline Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chapman's Ice Cream Premium Caramel Praline Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go