Is Chapman's Lil Lolly Triple Treat Raspberry / Strawberry / Grape Gluten Free?

Description
Layered raspberry, strawberry and grape flavors provide pronounced fruity taste with an icy, smooth texture; consumers commonly enjoy this frozen pop as a cold refreshment in summer, party treat or lunchbox snack. Reviews often note reliable flavor, bright colors and kid appeal, with occasional comments about quick melting and stickiness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Layered raspberry, strawberry and grape flavors provide pronounced fruity taste with an icy, smooth texture; consumers commonly enjoy this frozen pop as a cold refreshment in summer, party treat or lunchbox snack. Reviews often note reliable flavor, bright colors and kid appeal, with occasional comments about quick melting and stickiness.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Colour
Check Chapman's Lil Lolly Triple Treat Raspberry / Strawberry / Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Lil Lolly Triple Treat Raspberry / Strawberry / Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Chapman's Lil Lolly Triple Treat Raspberry / Strawberry / Grape is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


