No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Chapman's Original Ice Cream Chocolate / Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour

Check Chapman's Original Ice Cream Chocolate / Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chapman's Original Ice Cream Chocolate / Vanilla is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Chapman's Original Ice Cream Chocolate / Vanilla | Spoonful