Is Chapmans Original Ice Cream Cookies And Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- cream
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
- +1 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Cookies (Rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour
Check Chapmans Original Ice Cream Cookies And Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapmans Original Ice Cream Cookies And Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Chapmans Original Ice Cream Cookies And Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


