Is Chapman's Original Ice Cream Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Strawberry Puree (Strawberry Puree, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Colour
Check Chapman's Original Ice Cream Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Original Ice Cream Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapman's Original Ice Cream Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


