No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Caramel Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Caramel Sauce (Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Water, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Glucose, Chocolatey Caramel Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Modified Milk , Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, May Contain Peanuts, Other Nuts

Check Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Caramel Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Caramel Cup is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Chapman's Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Caramel Cup | Spoonful