Is Chapmans Premium Ice Cream Mocha Almond Fudge Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Modified Milk, Glucose, Sugar, Chocolatey Sauce (Glucose-fructose, Water, Cocoa, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oils, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Colour, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Trisodium Phosphate), Chocolatey Coated Almonds, Almonds, Modified Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, May Contain Shell Pieces, May Contain Peanuts, Other Nuts
Check Chapmans Premium Ice Cream Mocha Almond Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapmans Premium Ice Cream Mocha Almond Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chapmans Premium Ice Cream Mocha Almond Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


