Is Chapmans Premium Ice Cream Mocha Almond Fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • cream

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Modified Milk, Glucose, Sugar, Chocolatey Sauce (Glucose-fructose, Water, Cocoa, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oils, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Colour, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Trisodium Phosphate), Chocolatey Coated Almonds, Almonds, Modified Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, May Contain Shell Pieces, May Contain Peanuts, Other Nuts

Check Chapmans Premium Ice Cream Mocha Almond Fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chapmans Premium Ice Cream Mocha Almond Fudge is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking