Is Chapmans Premium Ice Cream Mocha Almond Fudge Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • dextrose
  • natural flavour

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Modified Milk, Glucose, Sugar, Chocolatey Sauce (Glucose-fructose, Water, Cocoa, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oils, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Colour, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Trisodium Phosphate), Chocolatey Coated Almonds, Almonds, Modified Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Cocoa, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, May Contain Shell Pieces, May Contain Peanuts, Other Nuts

Check Chapmans Premium Ice Cream Mocha Almond Fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chapmans Premium Ice Cream Mocha Almond Fudge is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking