Is Chapman's Saucy Spots Frozen Yogurt Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- modified milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Strawberry Ripple (Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Colour, Sorbic Acid, Guar Gum), Glucose, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Colour, Bacterial Culture, May Contain Peanuts, Other Nuts, Source Of Calcium
Check Chapman's Saucy Spots Frozen Yogurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Saucy Spots Frozen Yogurt Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Chapman's Saucy Spots Frozen Yogurt Strawberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


