Is Chapman's Super Cone French Vanilla and Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM, SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE, COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOUR. FRENCH VANILLA ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM, SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, GLUCOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOUR. CHOCOLATE CONE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA, OAT FIBER, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN. CHOCOLATEY LINING AND TOPPING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN. DARK CHOCOLATEY CENTRE: GLUCOSE, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOUR, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Chapman's Super Cone French Vanilla and Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapman's Super Cone French Vanilla and Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Chapman's Super Cone French Vanilla and Dark Chocolate is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


