Is Chapman's Yukon Chocolate, Salty Caramel & Peanuts Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • whole sweetened condensed milk
  • modified milk
  • cream
  • chapman's milk chocolate coating: milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk powder
whole sweetened condensed milk
modified milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa, Salty Caramel Ripple (Whole Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Soya Lecithin), Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Chapman's Milk Chocolate Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Peanuts, May Also Contain Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Pieces, May Contain Wheat Gluten

Check Chapman's Yukon Chocolate, Salty Caramel & Peanuts Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chapman's Yukon Chocolate, Salty Caramel & Peanuts Bars is available at 7 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Chapman's Yukon Chocolate, Salty Caramel & Peanuts Bars | Spoonful