Is ChapStick Classic Cherry Skin Protectant 0.15 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- white wax
- skin protectant
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: White Petrolatum (45 %), Skin protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Arachidyl Propionate, Camphor, Carnauba Wax, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Isopropyl Lanolate, Isopropyl Myristate, Lanolin, Light Mineral Oil, Menthol, Octyldodecanol, Paraffin, Phenyl Trimethicone, Red 6 Lake, Saccharin, White Wax.
Check ChapStick Classic Cherry Skin Protectant 0.15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChapStick Classic Cherry Skin Protectant 0.15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ChapStick Classic Cherry Skin Protectant 0.15 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


