Is Chapstick Moisturizer Original Lip Balm Variety Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- white wax
- natural flavor
- synthetic wax
- white wax active black cherry avobenzone
- +5 more
white wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Organic Avobenzone (3 %), Octinoxate (7.5 %), White Petrolatum (40 %). Purpose: Sunscreens, Skin protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Isocetyl Stearate, Isopropyl Lanolate, Lanolin, Mineral Oil, Paraffin, Saccharin, Tocopheryl Linoleate/Oleate, Vitamin E Acetate, White Wax Active Ingredients: Cool Mint Avobenzone (3 %), Octinoxate (7.5 %), White Petrolatum (41.4 %). Purpose: Sundcreen, Skin protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Cetyl Alcohol, Isocetyl Stearate, Isopropyl Lanolate, Lanolin, Mineral Oil, Paraffin, Saccharin, Tocopheryl Linoleate/Oleate, Vitamin E Acetate, White Wax Active Ingredients: Black Cherry Avobenzone (3 %), White Petrolatum (40 %), White Petrolatum (40 %). Purpose: Skin protectant., Skin protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Blue 1 Lake, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Carnauba Wax, Cetyl Alcohol, Isocetyl Stearate, Isopropyl Lanolate, Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate, Lanolin, Lecithin (Soy), Mineral Oil, Natural Flavor, paraffin, Red 6, Red 7 Lake, Saccharin, Synthetic Wax, Tocopheryl Linoleate/Oleate, Vitamin E Acetate, White Wax
Check Chapstick Moisturizer Original Lip Balm Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chapstick Moisturizer Original Lip Balm Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Chapstick Moisturizer Original Lip Balm Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


