Is Char Boys Southern Bbq Sauce - 18 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pepper and natural flavoring
- natural hickory smoke flavor
pepper and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomato puree (water, tomato paste), light corn syrup, molasses, honey, sugar, vinegar, lemon juice, less than 2% of: spices, natural hickory smoke flavor, onion powder, garlic powder, pepper and natural flavoring
Check Char Boys Southern Bbq Sauce - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Char Boys Southern Bbq Sauce - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


