Is Char-grilled Sweet Potato Chunky Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato 45%, Canola Oil, Cashew Nuts, Pistachio 8%, White Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese, Lemon Juice, Spices, Sesame Seeds 0,5%, Garlic, Salt
Check Char-grilled Sweet Potato Chunky Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Char-grilled Sweet Potato Chunky Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


