Is Charbonnel et Walker - Milk & Dark Sea Salt Caramel Truffles, Elegant Layered Box (1.125lbs) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono- & di - glycerides of fatty acids
  • tri-calcium phosphate
  • natural vanilla flavouring

mono- & di - glycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Sugar Confectionery, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Cocunut), Salt, Artificial Caramel Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- & Di - Glycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Icing Sugar (Cane Sugar, Anti-caking Agent (Tri-calcium Phosphate)), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Poder, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate)), Sea Salt

Check Charbonnel et Walker - Milk & Dark Sea Salt Caramel Truffles, Elegant Layered Box (1.125lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charbonnel et Walker - Milk & Dark Sea Salt Caramel Truffles, Elegant Layered Box (1.125lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go