Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Sea Salt Caramel Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Individually wrapped dark chocolate squares deliver rich cocoa flavor with gooey caramel center and a restrained sea-salt finish. Texture contrasts between firm chocolate snap and smooth, molten caramel make them suitable for snacking, pairing with coffee, gifting, or melting into desserts. Reviews note consistent quality and overall balanced sweet-salty flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individually wrapped dark chocolate squares deliver rich cocoa flavor with gooey caramel center and a restrained sea-salt finish. Texture contrasts between firm chocolate snap and smooth, molten caramel make them suitable for snacking, pairing with coffee, gifting, or melting into desserts. Reviews note consistent quality and overall balanced sweet-salty flavor.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Butter (cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, And Green Tea (to Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Sea Salt Caramel Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Sea Salt Caramel Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Sea Salt Caramel Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


