Is Charbonnel et Walker Peacock Fine Milk And Dark Chocolate Red Heart (net weight 3.5oz) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate
Check Charbonnel et Walker Peacock Fine Milk And Dark Chocolate Red Heart (net weight 3.5oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charbonnel et Walker Peacock Fine Milk And Dark Chocolate Red Heart (net weight 3.5oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Charbonnel et Walker Peacock Fine Milk And Dark Chocolate Red Heart (net weight 3.5oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


