Is Charboys Hot and Spicy Mild Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spice and natural flavoring
spice and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vinegar, Onion Powder, Pepper, Spice And Natural Flavoring
Check Charboys Hot and Spicy Mild Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charboys Hot and Spicy Mild Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


