No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Charcoal Activated 280 mg Dietary Supplement Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Charcoal, Gelatin (capsule).

Check Charcoal Activated 280 mg Dietary Supplement Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charcoal Activated 280 mg Dietary Supplement Capsules is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Charcoal Activated 280 mg Dietary Supplement Capsules | Spoonful