Is CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky savory spice and peppery tang contrast with a creamy semi firm mouthfeel and firm briny bites; textures range from chewy to silky. Commonly served on snack boards, in sandwiches, or as appetizers. Reviewers note convenient pre sliced portions, balanced flavors, consistent quality, and suitability for entertaining and quick snacking.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- ultrafiltered milk
- gouda cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky savory spice and peppery tang contrast with a creamy semi firm mouthfeel and firm briny bites; textures range from chewy to silky. Commonly served on snack boards, in sandwiches, or as appetizers. Reviewers note convenient pre sliced portions, balanced flavors, consistent quality, and suitability for entertaining and quick snacking.
Ingredients
Gouda Cheese (Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes). Pitted Green Olives (Olives, Salt, Citric Acid). Smoked Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Extract (Pork, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Spice, Paprika, Cultured Celery Extract, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, Cherry Powder, Rice Concentrate, Spice Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture).
Check CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


