Is CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES Vegan?

Description
Smoky savory spice and peppery tang contrast with a creamy semi firm mouthfeel and firm briny bites; textures range from chewy to silky. Commonly served on snack boards, in sandwiches, or as appetizers. Reviewers note convenient pre sliced portions, balanced flavors, consistent quality, and suitability for entertaining and quick snacking.
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- cheese cultures
- ultrafiltered milk
- milk
- gouda cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky savory spice and peppery tang contrast with a creamy semi firm mouthfeel and firm briny bites; textures range from chewy to silky. Commonly served on snack boards, in sandwiches, or as appetizers. Reviewers note convenient pre sliced portions, balanced flavors, consistent quality, and suitability for entertaining and quick snacking.
Ingredients
Gouda Cheese (Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes). Pitted Green Olives (Olives, Salt, Citric Acid). Smoked Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Extract (Pork, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Spice, Paprika, Cultured Celery Extract, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, Cherry Powder, Rice Concentrate, Spice Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture).
Check CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


