Is Uncured Pepperoni Yellow Vermont Cheddar Cheese Charcuterie Snacks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- yellow vermont cheddar cheese
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Uncured Pepperoni (Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder [Celery Powder, Sea Salt], Turbinado Sugar, Starter Culture), Yellow Vermont Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Vegetable Color]).
Check Uncured Pepperoni Yellow Vermont Cheddar Cheese Charcuterie Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Pepperoni Yellow Vermont Cheddar Cheese Charcuterie Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Slice


