Is CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES Vegetarian?

Description
Smoky savory spice and peppery tang contrast with a creamy semi firm mouthfeel and firm briny bites; textures range from chewy to silky. Commonly served on snack boards, in sandwiches, or as appetizers. Reviewers note convenient pre sliced portions, balanced flavors, consistent quality, and suitability for entertaining and quick snacking.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky savory spice and peppery tang contrast with a creamy semi firm mouthfeel and firm briny bites; textures range from chewy to silky. Commonly served on snack boards, in sandwiches, or as appetizers. Reviewers note convenient pre sliced portions, balanced flavors, consistent quality, and suitability for entertaining and quick snacking.
Ingredients
Gouda Cheese (Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes). Pitted Green Olives (Olives, Salt, Citric Acid). Smoked Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Extract (Pork, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Spice, Paprika, Cultured Celery Extract, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, Cherry Powder, Rice Concentrate, Spice Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture).
Check CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


