Is SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN & YELLOW PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BLACK OLIVES, & MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes
  • dextrose
  • +2 more

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Water, Pork, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Tomatoes, Green Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Sugar, Cheese Cultures, Yeast, Garlic, Enzymes, Cultured Whey, Whey, Bha, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Propyl Gallate, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Bht, Sodium Ascorbate, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Red Onion, Black Olive (Black Olives, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate)

Check SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN & YELLOW PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BLACK OLIVES, & MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN & YELLOW PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BLACK OLIVES, & MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking