Is SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN & YELLOW PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BLACK OLIVES, & MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- beef
- cultured whey
- cheese cultures
- pork
- pasteurized milk
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- dextrose
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Water, Pork, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Tomatoes, Green Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Sugar, Cheese Cultures, Yeast, Garlic, Enzymes, Cultured Whey, Whey, Bha, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Propyl Gallate, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Bht, Sodium Ascorbate, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Red Onion, Black Olive (Black Olives, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate)
Check SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN & YELLOW PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BLACK OLIVES, & MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN & YELLOW PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BLACK OLIVES, & MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
Where to buy
SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN & YELLOW PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BLACK OLIVES, & MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


