Is CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • ultrafiltered milk
  • cheese cultures
  • gouda cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky savory spice and peppery tang contrast with a creamy semi firm mouthfeel and firm briny bites; textures range from chewy to silky. Commonly served on snack boards, in sandwiches, or as appetizers. Reviewers note convenient pre sliced portions, balanced flavors, consistent quality, and suitability for entertaining and quick snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gouda Cheese (Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes). Pitted Green Olives (Olives, Salt, Citric Acid). Smoked Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Extract (Pork, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Spice, Paprika, Cultured Celery Extract, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, Cherry Powder, Rice Concentrate, Spice Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture).

Check CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHARCUTERIE BITES SLICED SMOKED UNCURED PEPPERONI, SLICED GOUDA CHEESE & PITTED GREEN OLIVES is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich Filling