Is Uncured Pepperoni Yellow Vermont Cheddar Cheese Charcuterie Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- yellow vermont cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Uncured Pepperoni (Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder [Celery Powder, Sea Salt], Turbinado Sugar, Starter Culture), Yellow Vermont Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Vegetable Color]).
Check Uncured Pepperoni Yellow Vermont Cheddar Cheese Charcuterie Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Pepperoni Yellow Vermont Cheddar Cheese Charcuterie Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Slice


